Go to a page or run an action.
Monitor
The book, delinquency, collections and origination quality, filtered as you need.
AUM and disbursements over 12 months; Oct 2026 is month to date.
₹ Cr, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
₹ Cr, monthly
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
AUM, ₹ Cr, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Loans by days past due. PAR 30 is 31+ DPD and GNPA is 90+ DPD, by value. The roll rate is the share moving to a worse bucket in a month; a vintage is the loans disbursed in one quarter.
% of AUM, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
% of loans in each bucket at the start of the month, by count
| From ↓ to → | Current | 1–30 | 31–60 | 61–90 | 90+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 96.3% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 1–30 | 48.1% | 21.3% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 31–60 | 22.1% | 0.0% | 27.4% | 50.5% | 0.0% |
| 61–90 | 10.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.8% | 68.0% |
| 90+ | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 97.3% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Jul 2026 to Sep 2026
| From ↓ to → | Current | 1–30 | 31–60 | 61–90 | 90+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 96.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 1–30 | 48.3% | 23.1% | 28.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 31–60 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 30.1% | 47.7% | 0.0% |
| 61–90 | 10.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.5% | 65.4% |
| 90+ | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 97.2% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
30+ DPD, % of amount disbursed, by months on book
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Collection efficiency against plan, and the branches at either end of the league.
% of the month's demand collected
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
| 6 | Shimla IIBR-016 | Shimla | 97.4%−0.8 pp, worse | 8.3% | ₹3.48 Cr |
| 5 | Mandi IIBR-018 | Mandi | 98.1%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.8% | ₹10.97 Cr |
| 4 | PalampurBR-020 | Kangra | 98.5%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.2% | ₹32.28 Cr |
| 3 | ShimlaBR-015 | Shimla | 98.5%−0.3 pp, worse | 4.9% | ₹34.71 Cr |
| 2 | MandiBR-017 | Mandi | 98.6%−0.3 pp, worse | 4.9% | ₹23.19 Cr |
| 1 | DharamshalaBR-019 | Kangra | 98.9%−0.2 pp, worse | 3.9% | ₹15.76 Cr |
| 1 | DharamshalaBR-019 | Kangra | 98.9%−0.2 pp, worse | 3.9% | ₹15.76 Cr |
| 2 | MandiBR-017 | Mandi | 98.6%−0.3 pp, worse | 4.9% | ₹23.19 Cr |
| 3 | ShimlaBR-015 | Shimla | 98.5%−0.3 pp, worse | 4.9% | ₹34.71 Cr |
| 4 | PalampurBR-020 | Kangra | 98.5%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.2% | ₹32.28 Cr |
| 5 | Mandi IIBR-018 | Mandi | 98.1%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.8% | ₹10.97 Cr |
| 6 | Shimla IIBR-016 | Shimla | 97.4%−0.8 pp, worse | 8.3% | ₹3.48 Cr |
First-EMI default rate by dealer for loans sourced from Jun 2026 to Aug 2026; network average 2.1%. Dealers with 20 or more loans. Open a dealer to see its cases.
| 1 | Kamakhya Two Wheelers Mandi IIDLR-0860 | Mandi II | 59 | 3 | 5.1% | 2.4× |
| 2 | Kalinga Auto AgenciesDLR-0101 | Shimla II | 95 | 3 | 3.2% | 1.5× |
| 3 | Galaxy Auto Agencies Mandi IIDLR-1164 | Mandi II | 106 | 3 | 2.8% | 1.3× |
| 4 | Aravali Two WheelersDLR-0133 | Mandi | 79 | 1 | 1.3% | 0.6× |
| 5 | Orbit Auto AgenciesDLR-0218 | Palampur | 30 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0× |
| 6 | Siddhivinayak Auto AgenciesDLR-0084 | Dharamshala | 23 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0× |
PAR 30 by state and segment, Sep 2026. Blank where a state has no loans in the segment.
% of AUM
| State | M&HCV | LCV | SCV | Used CV | Tractors | CE | 2W | 3W | Cars |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himachal Pradesh | 4.8% | 4.3% | 4.7% | 6.4% | 5.0% | — | 7.0% | — | 4.0% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Whether the early-warning system flagged loans before they rolled into 30+ DPD, and how its bands have performed since.
Flagged beforehand
0%
Median warning
—
Loans a month
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
% now 30+ DPD, by band on that day
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Plans are set for the whole book, so plan lines show only without filters.
Showing Himachal Pradesh