Go to a page or run an action.
Monitor
The book, delinquency, collections and origination quality, filtered as you need.
AUM and disbursements over 12 months; Oct 2026 is month to date.
₹ Cr, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
₹ Cr, monthly
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
AUM, ₹ Cr, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Loans by days past due. PAR 30 is 31+ DPD and GNPA is 90+ DPD, by value. The roll rate is the share moving to a worse bucket in a month; a vintage is the loans disbursed in one quarter.
% of AUM, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
% of loans in each bucket at the start of the month, by count
| From ↓ to → | Current | 1–30 | 31–60 | 61–90 | 90+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 96.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 1–30 | 50.2% | 20.5% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 31–60 | 23.0% | 0.0% | 28.5% | 48.5% | 0.0% |
| 61–90 | 10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 65.4% |
| 90+ | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 97.1% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Jul 2026 to Sep 2026
| From ↓ to → | Current | 1–30 | 31–60 | 61–90 | 90+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 96.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 1–30 | 50.4% | 22.1% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 31–60 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 45.9% | 0.0% |
| 61–90 | 10.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 62.8% |
| 90+ | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 97.1% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
30+ DPD, % of amount disbursed, by months on book
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Collection efficiency against plan, and the branches at either end of the league.
% of the month's demand collected
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
| 20 | HubballiBR-224 | Dharwad | 97.2%−0.7 pp, worse | 8.7% | ₹99.64 Cr |
| 19 | Ballari IIBR-227 | Ballari | 97.4%−0.7 pp, worse | 8.4% | ₹19.6 Cr |
| 18 | PeenyaBR-212 | Bengaluru Urban | 97.6%−0.7 pp, worse | 7.6% | ₹193.57 Cr |
| 17 | KR PuramBR-217 | Bengaluru Urban | 97.6%−0.5 pp, worse | 7.4% | ₹108.33 Cr |
| 16 | MangaluruBR-228 | Dakshina Kannada | 97.7%−0.4 pp, worse | 6.7% | ₹136.16 Cr |
| 15 | KalaburagiBR-230 | Kalaburagi | 97.7%−0.3 pp, worse | 7.3% | ₹54.38 Cr |
| 14 | Mysuru IIBR-219 | Mysuru | 98.0%−0.4 pp, worse | 6.5% | ₹99.03 Cr |
| 13 | BallariBR-226 | Ballari | 98.0%−0.4 pp, worse | 6.2% | ₹177.05 Cr |
| 12 | BelagaviBR-221 | Belagavi | 98.0%−0.4 pp, worse | 6.2% | ₹147.89 Cr |
| 11 | Belagavi IIBR-222 | Belagavi | 98.0%−0.4 pp, worse | 6.4% | ₹69.55 Cr |
| 1 | MysuruBR-218 | Mysuru | 98.7%−0.2 pp, worse | 4.2% | ₹59.44 Cr |
| 2 | PutturBR-229 | Dakshina Kannada | 98.7%−0.3 pp, worse | 4.6% | ₹121.54 Cr |
| 3 | Mysuru IIIBR-220 | Mysuru | 98.6%−0.2 pp, worse | 4.7% | ₹32.39 Cr |
| 4 | Kalaburagi IIBR-231 | Kalaburagi | 98.5%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.1% | ₹156.57 Cr |
| 5 | HebbalBR-216 | Bengaluru Urban | 98.4%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.2% | ₹90.28 Cr |
| 6 | Belagavi IIIBR-223 | Belagavi | 98.4%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.1% | ₹125.31 Cr |
| 7 | Electronic CityBR-215 | Bengaluru Urban | 98.2%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.9% | ₹141.85 Cr |
| 8 | DharwadBR-225 | Dharwad | 98.2%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.8% | ₹206.13 Cr |
| 9 | YeshwanthpurBR-214 | Bengaluru Urban | 98.2%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.9% | ₹13.7 Cr |
| 10 | WhitefieldBR-213 | Bengaluru Urban | 98.2%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.8% | ₹53.84 Cr |
First-EMI default rate by dealer for loans sourced from Jun 2026 to Aug 2026; network average 2.1%. Dealers with 20 or more loans. Open a dealer to see its cases.
| 1 | Coromandel Truck BazaarDLR-0107 | Kalaburagi | 59 | 3 | 5.1% | 2.4× |
| 2 | Pioneer Truck BazaarDLR-0233 | Belagavi | 71 | 3 | 4.2% | 2.0× |
| 3 | Marwar Pre-owned TrucksDLR-0876 | Peenya | 80 | 3 | 3.8% | 1.8× |
| 4 | Unity Motor Finance PointDLR-0002 | Hubballi | 81 | 3 | 3.7% | 1.8× |
| 5 | Vindhya AutomobilesDLR-0491 | Belagavi III | 201 | 6 | 3.0% | 1.4× |
| 6 | Venkateswara Automobiles BelagaviDLR-0618 | Belagavi | 192 | 5 | 2.6% | 1.2× |
| 7 | Shakti Motors MangaluruDLR-0936 | Mangaluru | 694 | 17 | 2.4% | 1.2× |
| 8 | Coromandel Two WheelersDLR-0553 | Mangaluru | 378 | 9 | 2.4% | 1.1× |
| 9 | Sahyadri Bikes DharwadDLR-1154 | Dharwad | 355 | 8 | 2.3% | 1.1× |
| 10 | Vinayak AutomobilesDLR-0259 | Ballari II | 135 | 3 | 2.2% | 1.1× |
PAR 30 by state and segment, Sep 2026. Blank where a state has no loans in the segment.
% of AUM
| State | M&HCV | LCV | SCV | Used CV | Tractors | CE | 2W | 3W | Cars |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karnataka | 4.9% | 5.0% | 6.9% | 8.7% | 6.6% | — | 7.6% | 6.6% | 3.5% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Whether the early-warning system flagged loans before they rolled into 30+ DPD, and how its bands have performed since.
Flagged beforehand
78%
Median warning
37 days
Loans a month
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
% now 30+ DPD, by band on that day
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Plans are set for the whole book, so plan lines show only without filters.
Showing Karnataka