Go to a page or run an action.
Monitor
The book, delinquency, collections and origination quality, filtered as you need.
AUM and disbursements over 12 months; Oct 2026 is month to date.
₹ Cr, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
₹ Cr, monthly
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
AUM, ₹ Cr, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Loans by days past due. PAR 30 is 31+ DPD and GNPA is 90+ DPD, by value. The roll rate is the share moving to a worse bucket in a month; a vintage is the loans disbursed in one quarter.
% of AUM, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
% of loans in each bucket at the start of the month, by count
| From ↓ to → | Current | 1–30 | 31–60 | 61–90 | 90+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 96.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 1–30 | 49.3% | 20.9% | 29.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 31–60 | 22.6% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 49.4% | 0.0% |
| 61–90 | 10.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 66.5% |
| 90+ | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 97.2% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Jul 2026 to Sep 2026
| From ↓ to → | Current | 1–30 | 31–60 | 61–90 | 90+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 96.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 1–30 | 49.0% | 22.8% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 31–60 | 22.5% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% |
| 61–90 | 10.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.4% | 64.3% |
| 90+ | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 97.2% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
30+ DPD, % of amount disbursed, by months on book
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Collection efficiency against plan, and the branches at either end of the league.
% of the month's demand collected
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
| 9 | AluvaBR-268 | Ernakulam | 97.3%−0.6 pp, worse | 8.6% | ₹5.04 Cr |
| 8 | Kozhikode IIBR-273 | Kozhikode | 97.8%−0.5 pp, worse | 7.1% | ₹72.62 Cr |
| 7 | PerumbavoorBR-269 | Ernakulam | 98.0%−0.4 pp, worse | 6.6% | ₹32.58 Cr |
| 6 | KochiBR-267 | Ernakulam | 98.1%−0.3 pp, worse | 6.3% | ₹51.51 Cr |
| 5 | KozhikodeBR-272 | Kozhikode | 98.1%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.9% | ₹42.62 Cr |
| 4 | Thiruvananthapuram IIBR-271 | Thiruvananthapuram | 98.2%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.7% | ₹65.23 Cr |
| 3 | ThiruvananthapuramBR-270 | Thiruvananthapuram | 98.3%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.2% | ₹20.04 Cr |
| 2 | Thrissur IIBR-275 | Thrissur | 98.4%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.3% | ₹65.41 Cr |
| 1 | ThrissurBR-274 | Thrissur | 98.8%−0.2 pp, worse | 4.2% | ₹52.13 Cr |
| 1 | ThrissurBR-274 | Thrissur | 98.8%−0.2 pp, worse | 4.2% | ₹52.13 Cr |
| 2 | Thrissur IIBR-275 | Thrissur | 98.4%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.3% | ₹65.41 Cr |
| 3 | ThiruvananthapuramBR-270 | Thiruvananthapuram | 98.3%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.2% | ₹20.04 Cr |
| 4 | Thiruvananthapuram IIBR-271 | Thiruvananthapuram | 98.2%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.7% | ₹65.23 Cr |
| 5 | KozhikodeBR-272 | Kozhikode | 98.1%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.9% | ₹42.62 Cr |
| 6 | KochiBR-267 | Ernakulam | 98.1%−0.3 pp, worse | 6.3% | ₹51.51 Cr |
| 7 | PerumbavoorBR-269 | Ernakulam | 98.0%−0.4 pp, worse | 6.6% | ₹32.58 Cr |
| 8 | Kozhikode IIBR-273 | Kozhikode | 97.8%−0.5 pp, worse | 7.1% | ₹72.62 Cr |
| 9 | AluvaBR-268 | Ernakulam | 97.3%−0.6 pp, worse | 8.6% | ₹5.04 Cr |
First-EMI default rate by dealer for loans sourced from Jun 2026 to Aug 2026; network average 2.1%. Dealers with 20 or more loans. Open a dealer to see its cases.
| 1 | Kalinga BikesDLR-0497 | Thiruvananthapuram | 71 | 3 | 4.2% | 2.0× |
| 2 | Vinayak Motors KozhikodeDLR-1004 | Kozhikode | 74 | 3 | 4.1% | 1.9× |
| 3 | Kamakhya Auto Agencies Thiruvananthapuram IIDLR-0737 | Thiruvananthapuram II | 155 | 4 | 2.6% | 1.2× |
| 4 | Doaba AutomobilesDLR-0798 | Thrissur II | 123 | 3 | 2.4% | 1.2× |
| 5 | Royal Two WheelersDLR-0724 | Kochi | 250 | 6 | 2.4% | 1.1× |
| 6 | Nilgiri BikesDLR-0226 | Aluva | 139 | 3 | 2.2% | 1.0× |
| 7 | Sunrise BikesDLR-0657 | Kochi | 314 | 6 | 1.9% | 0.9× |
| 8 | Kaveri Two Wheelers KochiDLR-0908 | Kochi | 238 | 4 | 1.7% | 0.8× |
| 9 | Krishna Valley MotorsDLR-0198 | Thiruvananthapuram II | 55 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0× |
| 10 | Deccan Motor Finance PointDLR-0883 | Thrissur II | 48 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0× |
PAR 30 by state and segment, Sep 2026. Blank where a state has no loans in the segment.
% of AUM
| State | M&HCV | LCV | SCV | Used CV | Tractors | CE | 2W | 3W | Cars |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerala | 6.2% | 6.4% | 4.1% | 6.4% | 5.7% | — | 7.0% | 7.7% | 3.5% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Whether the early-warning system flagged loans before they rolled into 30+ DPD, and how its bands have performed since.
Flagged beforehand
83%
Median warning
50 days
Loans a month
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
% now 30+ DPD, by band on that day
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Plans are set for the whole book, so plan lines show only without filters.
Showing Kerala