Go to a page or run an action.
Monitor
The book, delinquency, collections and origination quality, filtered as you need.
AUM and disbursements over 12 months; Oct 2026 is month to date.
₹ Cr, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
₹ Cr, monthly
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
AUM, ₹ Cr, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Loans by days past due. PAR 30 is 31+ DPD and GNPA is 90+ DPD, by value. The roll rate is the share moving to a worse bucket in a month; a vintage is the loans disbursed in one quarter.
% of AUM, month end
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
% of loans in each bucket at the start of the month, by count
| From ↓ to → | Current | 1–30 | 31–60 | 61–90 | 90+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 96.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 1–30 | 49.7% | 20.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 31–60 | 22.8% | 0.0% | 28.3% | 48.9% | 0.0% |
| 61–90 | 10.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.6% | 65.9% |
| 90+ | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 97.2% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Jul 2026 to Sep 2026
| From ↓ to → | Current | 1–30 | 31–60 | 61–90 | 90+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | 96.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 1–30 | 49.7% | 22.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 31–60 | 22.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.4% | 0.0% |
| 61–90 | 10.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 63.5% |
| 90+ | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 97.2% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
30+ DPD, % of amount disbursed, by months on book
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Collection efficiency against plan, and the branches at either end of the league.
% of the month's demand collected
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
| 25 | Coimbatore IVBR-304 | Coimbatore | 96.8%−0.9 pp, worse | 10.2% | ₹47 Cr |
| 24 | Coimbatore IIIBR-303 | Coimbatore | 97.3%−0.6 pp, worse | 8.4% | ₹60.69 Cr |
| 23 | Madurai IIIBR-307 | Madurai | 97.4%−0.6 pp, worse | 8.1% | ₹71.16 Cr |
| 22 | ErodeBR-319 | Erode | 97.4%−0.5 pp, worse | 8.2% | ₹174.07 Cr |
| 21 | Vellore IIBR-318 | Vellore | 97.6%−0.5 pp, worse | 7.2% | ₹156.25 Cr |
| 20 | Coimbatore IIBR-302 | Coimbatore | 97.7%−0.4 pp, worse | 7.5% | ₹148.04 Cr |
| 19 | Madurai IIBR-306 | Madurai | 97.8%−0.4 pp, worse | 7.1% | ₹198.04 Cr |
| 18 | Salem IIBR-311 | Salem | 97.9%−0.5 pp, worse | 6.7% | ₹183.29 Cr |
| 17 | Tiruchirappalli IIBR-309 | Tiruchirappalli | 98.0%−0.4 pp, worse | 6.7% | ₹91.44 Cr |
| 16 | TiruchirappalliBR-308 | Tiruchirappalli | 98.0%−0.4 pp, worse | 6.2% | ₹132.45 Cr |
| 1 | VelloreBR-317 | Vellore | 98.8%−0.2 pp, worse | 4.0% | ₹56.59 Cr |
| 2 | TambaramBR-299 | Chennai | 98.6%−0.2 pp, worse | 4.7% | ₹215.31 Cr |
| 3 | Tirunelveli IIBR-316 | Tirunelveli | 98.5%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.2% | ₹269.86 Cr |
| 4 | PoonamalleeBR-300 | Chennai | 98.4%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.1% | ₹252.39 Cr |
| 5 | Namakkal IIBR-314 | Namakkal | 98.4%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.4% | ₹64.69 Cr |
| 6 | MaduraiBR-305 | Madurai | 98.3%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.3% | ₹305.91 Cr |
| 7 | TirunelveliBR-315 | Tirunelveli | 98.3%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.3% | ₹158.35 Cr |
| 8 | Salem IIIBR-312 | Salem | 98.2%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.5% | ₹78.13 Cr |
| 9 | NamakkalBR-313 | Namakkal | 98.2%−0.4 pp, worse | 5.4% | ₹292.41 Cr |
| 10 | CoimbatoreBR-301 | Coimbatore | 98.2%−0.3 pp, worse | 5.9% | ₹391.76 Cr |
First-EMI default rate by dealer for loans sourced from Jun 2026 to Aug 2026; network average 2.1%. Dealers with 20 or more loans. Open a dealer to see its cases.
| 1 | Murugan Motor Finance PointDLR-0675 | Erode | 83 | 3 | 3.6% | 1.7× |
| 2 | Kamakhya Truck BazaarDLR-0981 | Madurai II | 85 | 3 | 3.5% | 1.7× |
| 3 | Murugan Truck BazaarDLR-0408 | Erode | 58 | 2 | 3.4% | 1.6× |
| 4 | Pavan Pre-owned TrucksDLR-0842 | Salem | 96 | 3 | 3.1% | 1.5× |
| 5 | Silverline Truck BazaarDLR-0670 | Madurai | 98 | 3 | 3.1% | 1.5× |
| 6 | Coromandel Two Wheelers SalemDLR-1072 | Salem | 102 | 3 | 2.9% | 1.4× |
| 7 | Kamakhya MotorsDLR-0379 | Salem II | 69 | 2 | 2.9% | 1.4× |
| 8 | Shakti Auto Agencies TirunelveliDLR-0949 | Tirunelveli | 208 | 6 | 2.9% | 1.4× |
| 9 | Doaba E-MobilityDLR-1174 | Guindy | 110 | 3 | 2.7% | 1.3× |
| 10 | Utkal Auto AgenciesDLR-0347 | Vellore II | 535 | 14 | 2.6% | 1.2× |
PAR 30 by state and segment, Sep 2026. Blank where a state has no loans in the segment.
% of AUM
| State | M&HCV | LCV | SCV | Used CV | Tractors | CE | 2W | 3W | Cars |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 5.2% | 5.0% | 5.5% | 7.9% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 3.5% |
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Whether the early-warning system flagged loans before they rolled into 30+ DPD, and how its bands have performed since.
Flagged beforehand
82%
Median warning
40 days
Loans a month
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
% now 30+ DPD, by band on that day
Synthetic data · as of 12 Oct 2026
Plans are set for the whole book, so plan lines show only without filters.
Showing Tamil Nadu